Schedule

2014 Sprint Cup Series Schedule

Date Race Start Finish Rank Results Report

February 15 Sprint UnlimitedDaytona International Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

Sprint Unlimited

Daytona International Speedway

Location: Daytona Beach, FL

Distance: 75 laps

Defending Winner: Kevin Harvick

Event Schedule

2-14 Practice 5:00 PM
2-14 Practice 6:30 PM
2-15 Race 8:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

February 23 Daytona 500Daytona International Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

Daytona 500

Daytona International Speedway

Location: Daytona Beach, FL

Distance: 200 laps

Defending Winner: Jimmie Johnson

Event Schedule

2-15 Practice 10:30 AM
2-15 Practice 1:30 PM
2-16 Qualifying 1:05 PM
2-19 Practice 4:00 PM
2-19 Practice 6:30 PM
2-20 Duel Qualifying Race 7:00 PM
2-21 Practice 11:30 AM
2-21 Practice 2:30 PM
2-22 Practice 10:30 AM
2-23 Daytona 500 1:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

March 2 Sprint Cup 500Phoenix International Raceway 0 0 0 Results Report

Sprint Cup 500

Phoenix International Raceway

Location: Avondale, AZ

Distance: 312 laps

Defending Winner: Carl Edwards

Event Schedule

2-28 Practice 2:00 PM
2-28 Qualifying 6:40 PM
3-1 Practice 11:00 AM
3-1 Practice 2:00 PM
3-2 Race 3:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

March 9 Kobalt 400Las Vegas Motor Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

Kobalt 400

Las Vegas Motor Speedway

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Distance: 267 laps

Defending Winner: Matt Kenseth

Event Schedule

3-7 Practice 2:00 PM
3-7 Qualifying 6:40 PM
3-8 Practice 11:30 AM
3-8 Practice 2:30 PM
3-9 Race 3:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

March 16 Food City 500Bristol Motor Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

Food City 500

Bristol Motor Speedway

Location: Bristol, TN

Distance: 500 laps

Defending Winner: Kasey Kahne

Event Schedule

3-14 Practice 12:00 PM
3-14 Qualifying 4:40 PM
3-15 Practice 9:00 AM
3-15 Practice 12:00 PM
3-16 Race 1:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

March 23 Auto Club 400Auto Club Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

Auto Club 400

Auto Club Speedway

Location: Fontana, CA

Distance: 200 laps

Defending Winner: Kyle Busch

Event Schedule

3-21 Practice 3:00 PM
3-21 Qualifying 7:40 PM
3-22 Practice 12:30 PM
3-22 Practice 3:30 PM
3-23 Race 3:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

March 30 STP 500Martinsville Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

STP 500

Martinsville Speedway

Location: Martinsville, VA

Distance: 500 laps

Defending Winner: Jimmie Johnson

Event Schedule

3-28 Practice 12:00 PM
3-28 Qualifying 4:40 PM
3-29 Practice 10:00 AM
3-29 Practice 1:00 PM
3-30 Race 1:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

April 7 Duck Commander 500Texas Motor Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

Duck Commander 500

Texas Motor Speedway

Location: Fort Worth, TX

Distance: 334 laps

Defending Winner: Kyle Busch

Event Schedule

4-4 Practice 6:00 PM
4-5 Practice 10:30 AM
4-5 Qualifying 3:10 PM
4-7 Race 12:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

April 12 Bojangles Southern 500Darlington Raceway 0 0 0 Results Report

Bojangles Southern 500

Darlington Raceway

Location: Darlington, SC

Distance: 367 laps

Defending Winner: Matt Kenseth

Event Schedule

4-11 Practice 11:30 AM
4-11 Practice 2:00 PM
4-11 Qualifying 6:10 PM
4-12 Race 6:30 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

April 26 Toyota Owners 400Richmond International Raceway 0 0 0 Results Report

Toyota Owners 400

Richmond International Raceway

Location: Richmond, VA

Distance: 400 laps

Defending Winner: Kevin Harvick

Event Schedule

4-25 Practice 10:00 AM
4-25 Practice 1:00 PM
4-25 Qualifying 5:10 PM
4-26 Race 7:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

May 4 Aarons 499Talladega Superspeedway 0 0 0 Results Report

Aarons 499

Talladega Superspeedway

Location: Talladega, AL

Distance: 188 laps

Defending Winner: David Ragan

Event Schedule

5-2 Practice 2:00 PM
5-2 Practice 3:30 PM
5-3 Qualifying 1:10 PM
5-4 Race 1:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

May 10 5-Hour Energy 400Kansas Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

5-Hour Energy 400

Kansas Speedway

Location: Kansas City, KS

Distance: 267 laps

Defending Winner: Matt Kenseth

Event Schedule

5-9 Practice 12:00 PM
5-9 Practice 2:30 PM
5-9 Qualifying 6:40 PM
5-10 Race 7:30 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

May 17 NASCAR Sprint All-Star RaceCharlotte Motor Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

NASCAR Sprint All-Star Race

Charlotte Motor Speedway

Location: Concord, NC

Distance: 90 laps

Defending Winner: Jimmie Johnson

Event Schedule

5-16 Practice 1:50 PM
5-17 Qualifying 7:10 PM
5-17 Race 9:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

May 25 Coca-Cola 600Charlotte Motor Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

Coca-Cola 600

Charlotte Motor Speedway

Location: Concord, NC

Distance: 400 laps

Defending Winner: Kevin Harvick

Event Schedule

5-22 Practice 2:30 PM
5-22 Qualifying 7:10 PM
5-24 Practice 9:30 AM
5-24 Practice 1:00 PM
5-25 Race 6:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

June 1 FedEx 400 benefiting Autism SpeaksDover International Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

FedEx 400 benefiting Autism Speaks

Dover International Speedway

Location: Dover, DE

Distance: 400 laps

Defending Winner: Tony Stewart

Event Schedule

5-30 Practice 11:00 AM
5-30 Qualifying 3:40 PM
5-31 Practice 9:30 AM
5-31 Practice 12:30 PM
6-1 Race 1:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

June 8 Pocono 400Pocono Raceway 0 0 0 Results Report

Pocono 400

Pocono Raceway

Location: Long Pond, PA

Distance: 160 laps

Defending Winner: Jimmie Johnson

Event Schedule

6-6 Practice 12:00 PM
6-6 Qualifying 4:40 PM
6-7 Practice 9:00 AM
6-7 Practice 11:30 AM
6-8 Race 1:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

June 15 Quicken Loans 400Michigan International Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

Quicken Loans 400

Michigan International Speedway

Location: Brooklyn, MI

Distance: 200 laps

Defending Winner: Greg Biffle

Event Schedule

6-13 Practice 11:00 AM
6-13 Qualifying 3:40 PM
6-14 Practice 9:30 AM
6-14 Practice 12:30 PM
6-15 Race 1:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

June 22 Toyota / Save Mart 350Sonoma 0 0 0 Results Report

Toyota / Save Mart 350

Sonoma

Location: Sonoma, CA

Distance: 110 laps

Defending Winner: Martin Truex Jr.

Event Schedule

6-20 Practice 3:00 PM
6-20 Practice 6:30 PM
6-21 Qualifying 1:40 PM
6-22 Race 3:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

June 28 Quaker State 400Kentucky Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

Quaker State 400

Kentucky Speedway

Location: Sparta, KY

Distance: 267 laps

Defending Winner: Matt Kenseth

Event Schedule

6-27 Practice 10:30 AM
6-27 Practice 1:00 PM
6-27 Qualifying 5:40 PM
6-28 Race 7:30 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

July 5 Coke Zero 400Daytona International Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

Coke Zero 400

Daytona International Speedway

Location: Daytona Beach, FL

Distance: 160 laps

Defending Winner: Jimmie Johnson

Event Schedule

7-3 Practice 4:00 PM
7-3 Practice 6:35 PM
7-4 Qualifying 5:10 PM
7-5 Race 7:30 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

July 13 Camping World RV Sales 301New Hampshire Motor Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

Camping World RV Sales 301

New Hampshire Motor Speedway

Location: Loudon, NH

Distance: 301 laps

Defending Winner: Brian Vickers

Event Schedule

7-11 Practice 11:30 AM
7-11 Practice 11:30 AM
7-11 Qualifying 4:40 PM
7-12 Practice 9:00 AM
7-13 Race 1:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

July 27 Brickyard 400Indianapolis Motor Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

Brickyard 400

Indianapolis Motor Speedway

Location: Speedway, IN

Distance: 160 laps

Defending Winner: Ryan Newman

Event Schedule

7-25 Practice 11:35 AM
7-26 Practice 9:00 AM
7-26 Qualifying 2:10 PM
7-27 Race 1:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

August 3 GoBowling.com 400Pocono Raceway 0 0 0 Results Report

GoBowling.com 400

Pocono Raceway

Location: Long Pond, PA

Distance: 160 laps

Defending Winner: Kasey Kahne

Event Schedule

8-1 Practice 11:00 AM
8-1 Qualifying 3:40 PM
8-2 Practice 9:00 AM
8-2 Practice 11:30 AM
8-3 Race 1:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

August 10 Cheez-It 355 at the GlenWatkins Glen International 0 0 0 Results Report

Cheez-It 355 at the Glen

Watkins Glen International

Location: Watkins Glen, NY

Distance: 90 laps

Defending Winner: Kyle Busch

Event Schedule

8-8 Practice 12:30 PM
8-8 Practice 4:30 PM
8-9 Qualifying 11:40 AM
8-10 Race 1:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

August 17 Pure Michigan 400Michigan International Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

Pure Michigan 400

Michigan International Speedway

Location: Brooklyn, MI

Distance: 200 laps

Defending Winner: Joey Logano

Event Schedule

8-15 Practice 12:00 PM
8-15 Qualifying 4:40 PM
8-16 Practice 8:30 AM
8-16 Practice 11:00 AM
8-17 Race 1:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

August 23 IRWIN Tools Night RaceBristol Motor Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

IRWIN Tools Night Race

Bristol Motor Speedway

Location: Bristol, TN

Distance: 500 laps

Defending Winner: Matt Kenseth

Event Schedule

8-22 Practice 11:00 AM
8-22 Practice 1:30 PM
8-22 Qualifying 5:40 PM
8-23 Race 7:30 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

August 31 Oral-B USA 500Atlanta Motor Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

Oral-B USA 500

Atlanta Motor Speedway

Location: Hampton, GA

Distance: 325 laps

Defending Winner: Kyle Busch

Event Schedule

8-29 Practice 2:30 PM
8-29 Qualifying 7:10 PM
8-30 Practice 3:00 PM
8-30 Practice 6:00 PM
8-31 Race 7:30 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

September 6 Federated Auto Parts 400Richmond International Raceway 0 0 0 Results Report

Federated Auto Parts 400

Richmond International Raceway

Location: Richmond, VA

Distance: 400 laps

Defending Winner: Carl Edwards

Event Schedule

9-5 Practice 9:00 AM
9-5 Practice 1:00 PM
9-5 Qualifying 5:45 PM
9-6 Race 7:30 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

September 14 MyAFibStorycom 400Chicagoland Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

MyAFibStorycom 400

Chicagoland Speedway

Location: Joliet, IL

Distance: 267 laps

Defending Winner: Matt Kenseth

Event Schedule

9-12 Practice 1:00 PM
9-12 Qualifying 6:45 PM
9-13 Practice 11:00 AM
9-13 Practice 2:00 PM
9-14 Race 2:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

September 21 OSRAM Sylvania 300New Hampshire Motor Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

OSRAM Sylvania 300

New Hampshire Motor Speedway

Location: Loudon, NH

Distance: 300 laps

Defending Winner: Matt Kenseth

Event Schedule

9-19 Practice 12:00 PM
9-19 Qualifying 4:40 PM
9-20 Practice 9:00 AM
9-20 Practice 11:30 AM
9-21 Race 2:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

September 28 AAA 400Dover International Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

AAA 400

Dover International Speedway

Location: Dover, DE

Distance: 400 laps

Defending Winner: Jimmie Johnson

Event Schedule

9-26 Practice 11:00 AM
9-26 Qualifying 3:40 PM
9-27 Practice 11:00 AM
9-27 Practice 2:00 PM
9-28 Race 2:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

October 5 Hollywood Casino 400Kansas Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

Hollywood Casino 400

Kansas Speedway

Location: Kansas City, KS

Distance: 267 laps

Defending Winner: Kevin Harvick

Event Schedule

10-3 Practice 1:00 PM
10-3 Qualifying 5:45 PM
10-4 Practice 11:00 AM
10-4 Practice 2:00 PM
10-5 Race 2:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

October 11 Bank of America 500Charlotte Motor Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

Bank of America 500

Charlotte Motor Speedway

Location: Concord, NC

Distance: 334 laps

Defending Winner: Brad Keselowski

Event Schedule

10-9 Practice 1:30 PM
10-9 Qualifying 7:20 PM
10-10 Practice 3:00 PM
10-10 Practice 5:30 PM
10-11 Race 7:30 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

October 19 GEICO 500Talladega Superspeedway 0 0 0 Results Report

GEICO 500

Talladega Superspeedway

Location: Talladega, AL

Distance: 188 laps

Defending Winner: Jamie McMurray

Event Schedule

10-17 Practice 2:30 PM
10-17 Practice 4:30 PM
10-18 Qualifying 4:40 PM
10-19 Race 2:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

October 26 Goody's Headache Relief Shot 500Martinsville Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

Goody's Headache Relief Shot 500

Martinsville Speedway

Location: Martinsville, VA

Distance: 500 laps

Defending Winner: Jeff Gordon

Event Schedule

10-24 Practice 12:00 PM
10-24 Qualifying 4:40 PM
10-25 Practice 9:00 AM
10-25 Practice 12:00 PM
10-26 Race 1:30 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

November 2 AAA Texas 500Texas Motor Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

AAA Texas 500

Texas Motor Speedway

Location: Fort Worth, TX

Distance: 334 laps

Defending Winner: Jimmie Johnson

Event Schedule

10-31 Practice 1:00 PM
10-31 Qualifying 6:45 PM
11-1 Practice 11:00 AM
11-1 Practice 2:00 PM
11-2 Race 3:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

November 9 Quicken Loans 500Phoenix International Raceway 0 0 0 Results Report

Quicken Loans 500

Phoenix International Raceway

Location: Avondale, AZ

Distance: 312 laps

Defending Winner: Kevin Harvick

Event Schedule

11-7 Practice 1:30 PM
11-7 Qualifying 6:45 PM
11-8 Practice 11:30 AM
11-8 Practice 2:30 PM
11-9 Race 3:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

November 16 Ford EcoBoost 400Homestead-Miami Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

Ford EcoBoost 400

Homestead-Miami Speedway

Location: Homestead, FL

Distance: 267 laps

Defending Winner: Denny Hamlin

Event Schedule

11-14 Practice 12:30 PM
11-14 Qualifying 6:15 PM
11-15 Practice 12:00 PM
11-15 Practice 3:00 PM
11-16 Race 3:00 PM
*All times are EST

More Info

Lineup

Dale Earnhardt Jr. 88

February 22 Daytona 500Daytona International Speedway 0 0 0 Results Report

Daytona 500

Daytona International Speedway

Location: Daytona Beach, FL

Distance: 200 laps

Defending Winner: Dale Earnhardt Jr.

More Info

Results
Ford EcoBoost 400
Fin st Car Driver
1 5 4 Kevin Harvick
2 21 31 Ryan Newman
3 4 2 Brad Keselowski
4 16 27 Paul Menard
5 19 1 Jamie McMurray
6 3 20 Matt Kenseth
7 8 11 Denny Hamlin
8 6 15 Clint Bowyer
9 12 48 Jimmie Johnson
14 11 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr.
Race Results
Standings
After Ford EcoBoost 400
Rank +/- Driver Points Behind
1 +1 Denny Hamlin 4112 0
2 -1 Joey Logano 4111 -1
3 -- Ryan Newman 4103 -9
4 +4 Kevin Harvick 4102 -10
5 -1 Jeff Gordon 4102 -10
6 -1 Matt Kenseth 4100 -12
7 -- Brad Keselowski 4095 -17
8 -2 Carl Edwards 4088 -24
8 +2 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 2301 -2742
9 -- Kyle Busch 2280 -1832
10 -- Dale Earnhardt Jr. 2271 -1841
11 +1 AJ Allmendinger 2256 -1856
Full Standings